Privacy and Cookies policy

This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000, India and rules there under as applicable and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

Internet domain names www.futuretechlancer.com and www.futuretechlancer.in   (hereinafter referred to as "FTL" and/ or “FTL Platform” and/ or “FTL Website”)  are owned by Tugnait Futuristic Technologies Private Limited, India, a company registered under the Companies Act 1956 of India (hereinafter referred to as "Tugnait").

When we refer to Tugnait and/ or FTL Platform in this document, it includes any other website, features, applications, widgets or online services that are owned and/ or controlled by Tugnait and that post a link to this Privacy Policy.

Tugnait and its Affiliates (collectively, "Tugnait", "we" or "us") is a new generation innovator of FTL Platform, to reinvent the way Companies/ Individuals build Software/ Projects/ Apps, in Futuristic Technologies, for own use and/ or for one’s business/ Company. Tugnait will help companies empower respective businesses in building custom software in Advanced/ Futuristic Technologies. As a new generation innovator with strategic partnerships in the making, Data Privacy of our users is our highest priority. We consider it our duty to be transparent, in relation to the data collected and its utilization.

This Privacy & Cookie Notice outlines, how we collect data, its utilization and storage with respect to a user's rights against the information collected for both Members and Visitors of the website and our products. By using our services, you agree to the terms of this Policy.

We make sure that all data is acquired with consent and is processed fairly in a lawful manner with transparency safeguarding the rights of our users.

 

What information is collected, How & Why?

We may collect your personal/non-personal information when you visit our website, and provide us data in the Forms on our Websites or when you interact with the Websites. We may also collect information when you may provide it to us by requesting for demos/trial/sign-up/attend webinars etc. "Personal Information" means any information that may be used to identify an individual/ Organization, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address and an email address or other contact information, whether at work or at home, Qualifications, Achievements etc.

Furthermore, we also get information when you register on our website/product and willfully provide us your information like business/personal email, contact and other information related to your account.

Information not Viewable by Public: We may also collect some Personal Information for processing financial transactions, such as taxpayer identification number to validate your identity or as may be required by law, such as to complete tax deductions/ filings. We may also request you to upload documents to verify Bank information, such as Cancelled Bank Cheque etc, which would not be available for Public View and is stored for transferring Freelancer fees to its Bank Account and taking care of Tax Deductions/ Deposits etc.

Profile Creation:

When you Register and create your Profile (Freelancer or Employer), on FTL Website, you provide information about yourself, which may include Personal/ Company Information, photographs, examples of your work, information on works/ Projects previously undertaken through FTL Platform or outside, skills acquired, Exams/ tests taken & scores/ grading, Qualification, Credentials, Short Video, including your username (“Profile”) etc, and, you may keep on improving/ amending/ appending your Profile. Further, as your work progresses on the FTL Platform, your Profile also builds up in terms of your performance statistics like Reviews/Ratings, Projects undertaken/ posted/ completed/ cancelled/ dropped etc, Earning through FTL Platform including Bonus, Payments made through FTL Platform etc, and other information, which reflects your credentials, performance and credibility. All this information may be visible to other FTL Registered Users so that you can engage with each other for further work through FTL Platform. Display of credentials also breeds healthy competition amongst Registered Users.

Notes on Confidentiality:

Information of one Employer would not be visible to another Employer, since every Employer may like to keep its Work/ Project/ Identity confidential from other Employers, who may be its competitor.

Once an Employer’s Project has been delivered/ competed/ cancelled/ dropped by the associated Freelancer, brief description/ Project Name of Project would become visible to all Registered Users, as part of Performance Statistics of the associated Freelancer and this brief description would be visible only as an Anonymous Project (Identity of Employer hidden). Such a Project would also be visible to all Freelancers, as part of the Employer’s Profile, for facilitation of future associations with other Freelancers.

Registered User’s Actual Name is hidden and Users can only see each other’s Unique Display Name (chosen by the User, as per availability). If a User explicitly choses to mention ones Actual Name somewhere in the Profile, it’s User’s own choice and Terms of this Privacy Policy would not be applicable to such voluntary disclosures. Actual Name gets printed only in the Tripartite Contract/ Agreement, once an Employer awards a Project to a Freelancer since, such Legal Documents cannot be executed based on Display Names.

 

Chat (Text, Audio/Video):

Freelancers and Employers may communicate with each other through the FTL Platform. Employers may wish to discuss their Project, Freelancer Quotes/ Proposals and monitor progress subsequent to Award of the Project to a Freelancer. Again, to protect identity of one Employer from another, Chat can be initiated only between a Freelancer and an Employer or, between Freelancers.

Blogs/ Community Forums:

We may offer public forums or blogs. If you participate, your comments and questions will be publicly displayed. You may choose, through such features or otherwise, to submit or post questions, comments, or other content (collectively, “User Forum Content”). Please note that certain information, such as your Display Name and Profile may be publicly displayed on the FTL Platform. Please note that your use of such Community Forums would be subject to FTL Rules and Terms of Service. Further, anything you post in a Community Forum would become public as others will have access to your User Forum Content and may use it or share it with third parties. If you choose to voluntarily disclose Personal Information in your User Forum Content or use Community Forums to link to your Profile, that information will be considered public information and the protections of this Privacy Policy will not apply.

Ratings and Reviews:

FTL encourages Freelancers and Employers to Rate and Review each other once a Milestone/ Project has been delivered successfully. We display these testimonials, given to each other, as part of respective Profile Statistics. This information assists our Users to build their respective Profile, Credentials and Credibility. Therefore, this information may be visible to other Registered Users of the FTL Platform.

Again, one Employer’s Profile cannot be viewed by another Employer however, an Employer’s Rating & Review given to a Freelancer, would be visible to other Freelancers and Employers, as part of the associated Freelancer’s Profile.

Projects posted on FTL Platform:

When you post your Project as a potential Employer on FTL Platform, contents of such posts would be viewable by all Freelancers, unless you decide to change the Visibility option feature available on FTL website. This would not be visible to other Employers though since every Employer may need to keep its Work/ Project confidential from other Employers who may be its competitor. Project posted would include information such as Project description, milestones, budget, time to complete etc. However, once the Project has been delivered/ competed/ cancelled/ dropped, brief description/ Heading of the Project would become visible to all Registered Users, as part of Performance Statistics of the associated Freelancer and this brief description would be visible only as an Anonymous Project (Identity of Employer hidden). Such a Project would also be visible to all Freelancers, as part of the Employer’s Profile, for facilitation of future associations with other Freelancers.

Emails:

FTL Platform intimates its Registered Users, any significant activity which happens with respect respective Profile/ Project Posted on FTL Platform, through auto-generated (generally) emails. This is to keep FTL Users informed eg:- Award of a Project, Rating & Review received, Payments Receipts, Payments disbursed etc.

Login through Social Networking Sites:

Currently, FTL does not offer Login by using your Social Networking Site credentials like Github, Linkedin, Facebook etc. If, we provide this functionality, then we may collect certain information about you from that social networking site, and what we will collect would depend on your privacy settings with that social networking site and such sites are governed by the respective privacy policies.

 

Further:

We may receive information about you from third parties in connection with a co-marketing agreement or at your request (such as if you choose to sign in with a third-party service). We will treat the combined information as described in this Privacy Policy.

We may gather following (some or all) generic data and user-behavior information like (including, but not limited to):

The browser type and version used

The operating system used

The website from which an accessing system reaches our website (so-called referrers)

The sub-websites

The date and time of access to the Internet site

An Internet protocol address (IP address)

Your Geographical Location

The device used to access the website

Search terms used

Local time

Visit frequency

Your browsing behavior on the page and viewing history

Internet service provider of the accessing system

Detailed traffic logs, database of customers (from surveys conducted, for example) etc

Referals: the URL or advertisement that referred you to FTL, the search terms you entered into a search engine that led you to FTL, areas within FTL Websites that you visited, and other information commonly shared when browsers communicate with websites. We may combine this information with other information that we collect

While processing the acquired personal data, Tugnait makes sure that it does not affect the basic privacy or legal rights of the user. The data collected is used to:

Prepare/ Refine the content of our websites to make them interactive and user-friendly

Optimize the content of our website as per visitor preferences, monitoring most frequented pages and queries

Serve the content and advertisements, that may interest you

Ensure the long-term viability of our information technology systems and website technology

Provide law enforcement authorities with the information necessary in case of criminal activities or a cyber-attack, if required

Tugnait endeavours to analyze collected data and information statistically, with the aim of improving the data protection and data security of our website and its visitors and to ensure an optimal level of protection for the personal data we process.

Tugnait neither intends to intrude privacy of its Users nor sell their information. Still, if a User presumes that there may be a breach of this intent, please feel free to write to ceo@futuretechlancer.com giving specifics of the instance and we would be more than happy to give clarity on the subject and/ or rectify, if there had been any unintentional lapse.

 

Cookies & other Tracking Technologies

A cookie is a micro file located within your browser that facilitates Website features and functionalities. Cookies gather information comprising a unique identifier, user preferences, profile information, membership information, user activity on the website. Some cookies and other technologies may serve to recall Personal Information previously indicated by a Web user and general use. We collect this information to provide a better user-journey of our website and to enhance the overall experience of our website/products.

Generally speaking, all Cookies fall under two broad categories: Persistent Cookies and Session Cookies. A Persistent Cookie helps us recognize you as an existing user. Persistent cookie stays in your browser and will be recognized by Tugnait upon your return to the site. Session cookies only last for the duration of the session (usually the time spent on the website).

Further, some cookies may get used in/ by FTL Platform/ Website which, may fall in any of the categories mentioned in below paragraphs.

Third Party Cookies: these are cookies that a third party places on your device when you click on their Link, while browsing through our Site. For example, XYZ may place a cookie on your browsing device if you click on its link, while browsing FTL Website.

Performance Enhancing Cookies: These cookies collect information about how you use the Site, which pages you visit and if you got any error messages. These cookies generally do not gather information but collect anonymous information which is used for how the Website works.

Must-Have Cookies: These cookies are desired to have since they enable User to surf the Site and use its features. Without these cookies, some services that user sought, may not be able to be served by FTL.

Preference Cookies: These cookies may allow FTL to remember your choices (eg: username, language or your State/ City), and the changes in your choices like may be text size, font etc. They may also be used to provide services you’ve asked for such as watching a video or commenting on a blog. The information these cookies collect may be anonymous.

Interest based Cookies: Advertisers may also serve cookies to deliver advertisements that are relevant to you and your interests. These may remember your number of visits to FTL website and this information may be shared with other organizations such as advertisers. Which basically means that you may see some FTL advertisements, elsewhere on Internet, had you visited our website once.

Customized Content Cookies: FTL may use cookies that provide enhanced features/ display content in a way that is preferred/ relevant to the User, based on your historic use of FTL Website/ Platform.

Flash Cookies: To improve UX, Local Shared Objects (Flash cookies) may be employed to provide functions such as remembering your settings and preferences. Eg: remembering settings of Adobe Flash Player to deliver special content, such as video clips or animation.

You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser, but please note that if you choose to erase or block your cookies, you will need to re-enter your original user ID and password to gain access to certain parts of the web site. 

Tracking technologies may record information such as internet domain and host names; internet protocol (IP) addresses; browser software and operating system types; clickstream patterns; and dates and times that our site is accessed. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to improve our web site and your web experience. We may also analyze information that does not contain Personal Information for trends and statistics.

Web Beacons

Tugnait, our marketing partners, affiliates, analytics, and/ or service providers may also employ “web beacons” and/or “tracking tags” and/ or similar technologies, to assess what content on our Website/ Service is popular/ effective and to be able to serve relevant promotional content to you. Web beacons are small graphics with a unique identifier that may be invisible to you, and are used to track online activity of Internet users. They are embedded in the web pages and/ or email messages. These may be used for a number of purposes, including, without limitation, to count number of Website visitors, their navigation through the webpages, to count how many sent emails were actually opened by recipients, or to count how many particular pages/ blogs/ articles or links were actually viewed.

Embedded Scripts

Tugnait and our marketing partners, affiliates, analytics, and/ or service providers may also employ Embedded Script, which is basically a programming code that is designed to collect information about User’s interactions with the Website, such as the links clicked on etc. This code is temporarily downloaded onto User’s computer/ other device used to interact with the Website and may be deactivated/ deleted, when User disconnects/ logs-out from the Website.

Subscription to Periodic Newsletters/ Mailers

Upon visiting Tugnait website, users may be given an opportunity to subscribe to our periodic newsletters and emails after providing consent. Such Periodic newsletters/ Mails may only be received if you have opted in for it. If such Newsletters are sent, they would come with a link providing the user with the option to opt out of the service.

However, Tugnait reserves the right to send non-periodic and transaction/ promotion related mailers/ SMS/ communication to its Registered Users. These may include the likes of mails/ promotion to Post a Project, Quote for a Project, Use-Cases of past successful Projects / Freelancers/ Employers (without divulging confidential details) etc.

The newsletter/ mail/ communication may contain tracking pixels which provides us the information if and when an e-mail was opened. Such data collected in the tracking pixels is used to analyze and optimize the shipping time of the newsletter, and to improve the content of future newsletters as per the interest shown by the receivers.

We do not Sell your collected information to any third-party as such. However, we may utilize collected information internally within Tugnait’s departments. We will not Sell your information with other interested parties unless you have given us your consent to do so. We can use your data to promote our Products and Services so that you are aware of latest upgrades/ features etc. Tugnait is obliged to utilize your information for internal purposes, under any/all applicable and judicial laws with/without your consent.

 

Third Party Services, Information Sharing and Disclosure

Third parties may provide certain services on FTL Platforms, on Tugnait’s behalf. Tugnait may provide information, including Personal Information, that Tugnait collects on the web to such third-party service providers to help us deliver programs, products, information, and services. There are also Service providers who are an important means by which Tugnait maintains its web sites, domain, mailing lists, hosting etc. Tugnait will take reasonable steps to ensure that these third-party service providers are obligated to protect Personal Information on Tugnait’s behalf. 

Tuganit does not intend to transfer Personal Information without your consent to third parties who are not bound to act on Tugnait's behalf, unless such transfer is legally required. We respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims and it would become necessary in such a case to share information in order to facilitate investigation or to prevent or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of Tugnait’s Terms of Website Use &/ or Contract signed while award of a Project by an Employer to a Freelancer(s), or otherwise, as required by Law, Law enforcing/ adjudicating agencies.

There may be Third Party Advertisers on Tuganit’s websites however, Tugnait does not provide any personal information to such advertisers when you interact with or view a targeted Ad. However, by interacting with/ Clicking the Advertisement or viewing an Ad/ content, you may be directed to that third party’s/ other website and thereby, you are consenting to the possibility that the advertiser will may make an assumption that you meet the targeting criteria used to display the Ad. The fact that there may be third party Advertisements/ Links on FTL Platform, does not mean Tugnait’s endorsement, authorization or representation of our affiliation with that third party, nor is it an endorsement of their privacy or information security policies or practices. We do not exercise control over third party websites. These other websites may place their own cookies or other files on your computer, collect data or solicit Personal Information from you. We encourage you to read their privacy policies or statements of such other websites you visit.

Lastly, we reserve the right to transfer information about you if Tugnait gets acquired or is merged with another company. In this event, Tugnait will notify you before information about you is transferred and maybe becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

 

Use of Collected Information

Tugnait (including our marketing partners, affiliates, analytics, and/ or service providers) may use information collected as mentioned in the Policy, for one or more of following purposes, as relevant:

To provide and improve our Service, address your queries, process your registration, verify the information you provided is valid, compliance and for internal business purposes.

To send/ display administrative communications, newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you.

To tailor our content/ offers that we display to you, on FTL Platform and elsewhere online.

To administer and develop our business relationship with you and, if applicable, the corporation or other legal entity you represent.

To assess your proposal to perform a freelance project and prepare related regulatory/ government and internal statistics reports.

To enforce and comply with the law, including to conduct an investigation, to protect the IPR, Trademarks and rights of Tugnait, to protect safety of public or any person, or to prevent or stop activity we may consider to be, or to pose a risk of being, illegal, fraudulent, unethical or legally actionable activity.

We may also use Device Identifiers to identify FTL Users and, may do so in cooperation with third parties, at our discretion

For the purposes disclosed at the time you provide your information, with your consent, and as further described in this Privacy Policy.

Use of your Personal Information

To honour our mutual Contractual Commitments, obligations to our investors, or to take steps at User’s request in anticipation of entering into a contract with them.

To further our legitimate interests in commercial activities, such as the following, in ways that do not override fundamental rights and freedom of individuals:

Running and maintaining our Website, its Services.

Analysing and improving our business.

Communications, including marketing and responding to your inquiries about our services. We do not share your Personal Information with third parties for third party’s marketing purposes unless, you have agreed to do so.

Addressing information security needs and protecting our Users, Ourselves and others.

To Comply with Legal Obligations, we may need to use and disclose Personal Information in certain ways, or if, asked by Security and/ or Government agencies, Bankers etc.

 

Sharing of Information/ Disclosure

Tugnait may share aggregated Non-Identifying Information and/ or disclose Non-Identifying Information (including, without limitation, Hashed Information) with third parties. Tugnait may also share the information collected about you, including Personal Information, as disclosed yourself during Registration/ Profile Creation, as described in this Privacy Policy, or in the following circumstances:

Freelancers who have entered into a Tripartite contract with an Employer (& Tugnait), with Employer. If a Freelancer has been removed/ suspended from FTL Platform (for any reason), we may share that information with Employers for whom that Freelancer had worked for or had submitted Quotes for the same.

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service, to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services (e.g., without limitation, maintenance services, database management, web analytics/ optimisation, online advertising, payment processing, fraud detection and improvement of FTL’s Platform) or to assist us in analysing how our Service is used. These third parties may have access to your Personal Information in order to perform these tasks on our behalf.

You may be presented with an opportunity to receive information and/or marketing offers from one or more third parties. If you agree at that time to have your Personal Information shared, your Personal Information will be disclosed to that third party (or parties) and will be subject to the privacy policy and practices of that third party. We are not responsible for the privacy policies and practices of third parties, and, if you later decide that you no longer want to receive communications from a third party, you will need to contact that third party directly. You also may request, sometimes through your use of a Social Media/ Network Site or similar interactive feature or third party application, that we share information about you with a third party and we will typically do so under those circumstances.

Tugnait will share information with government agencies as required by law in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements and, including without limitation, in connection with reporting earnings/ taxes etc. We will cooperate with government and law enforcement officials and private parties to enforce and comply with the law. We will disclose information about you to government or law enforcement officials or private parties as we, in our sole discretion, believe necessary or appropriate to respond to claims and legal process (including but not limited to subpoenas), or, at the request of governmental authorities or other third parties conducting an investigation where we determine in our sole discretion the disclosure is necessary to (a) protect the property and rights of Tugnait or a third party, (b) protect the safety of the public or any person, or (c) prevent or stop activity we may consider to be, or pose a risk of being, illegal, fraudulent, unethical or legally actionable activity.

Tugnait may share information, including Personal Information, with its Subsidiary companies, if any and any current or future subsidiaries or affiliates, primarily for business and operational purposes. We may sell, transfer, or otherwise share some or all of our assets, including your Personal Information, in connection with a merger, acquisition, reorganization or sale of assets (including, in each case, as part of the due-diligence process with any potential acquiring entity) or in the event of bankruptcy.

Tugnait may offer sweepstakes, contests, and other promotions (herein referred to as “Promotion”) that may require registration. By participating in such a Promotion, you are agreeing to the official rules that govern that Promotion, which may contain specific requirements of you, including, except where prohibited by law, allowing the sponsor(s) of the Promotion to use your name, voice, likeness, or other indicia of persona, in advertising or marketing associated with the Promotion. If you choose to enter a Promotion, your Personal Information may be disclosed to third parties or the public in connection with the administration of such Promotion, including, without limitation, in connection with winner selection, prize, and as required by law or permitted by the Promotion’s official rules.

Advertising Servers/ Analytics

Tugnait may employ/ work with network advertisers, advertising agencies, analytics service providers and other vendors, to provide FTL, information regarding traffic on its Website/ Platform, including pages viewed and the actions taken when visitors came; to serve our advertisements on other web sites, within mobile apps and elsewhere online; and to provide us with information regarding the use of our Platform/ Service and the effectiveness of our advertisements. Our service providers may collect certain information about your website visits and activity on the Platform as well as other websites or services, they may set and access their own tracking technologies on your device (including cookies and web beacons), and may use that information to show you targeted advertisements. Some of these parties may collect Personal Information when you visit the FTL Platform or other online websites and services. We may also share certain Non-Identifying Information with these parties, including Hashed Information, in connection with the services they provide us.

Security of Data

Tugnait takes all commercially reasonable steps to protect and secure the information it collects and stores about its Users.

All access to the Site is encrypted using industry-standard Transport Layer Security technology (“TLS”).

When you enter sensitive information (like Income Tax or Bank details etc), we encrypt the transmission of that information using Secure Socket Layer technology (“SSL”).

FTL Website/ Platform is HTTPS Certificate compliant to ensure protection.

Nonetheless, it is pertinent to note that that no method of transmission over Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. Thus, while Tugnait strives, in its own best interest and reputation, to protect your Personal Information/ Data, it does not insure and warrant security of any information you transmitted to FTL or stored with FTL and is indemnified from any unfortunate breaches, that may happen.

Further, Tugnait endeavours to conduct business across Countries and Continents, and is a Company incorporated in India. Though, its Service Providers like Data Centre/ Cloud/ VPS hosting providers etc, may be located in Europe, Asia-Pacific or any other region. These countries generally follow similar or better data protection laws however, Tugnait cannot guarantee this aspect and data protection laws may vary from your country of residence or from which you initially provided the information from.

Users are advised to be careful about Phishing while browsing/ searching for Tugnait’s Website/ Platform. Phishing websites imitate legitimate websites in order to obtain personal or financial information. Please ensure that there is a HTTPS Security Lock in the URL mentioned in the Website Address Bar and the Website name is precisely www.futuretechlancer.com or www.futuretechlancer.in (with no spelling mistakes).

 

Your Consent

By using FTL Platform and Website, you hereby give consent to the terms of this online Privacy Policy and to Tugnait’s processing of Personal Information for the purposes given above as well as those explained where Tugnait collects Personal Information on the web and uses different types of Cookies as mentioned in above paragraphs (or their modifications/ new versions/ improvements).
 

Modifications to this Privacy Policy

Tugnait reserves the right to update, change or modify this policy at its own discretion, at any point in time. The policy shall come to effect from the date of such update, change or modification. Therefore, we encourage you to read our policy regularly for any recent updates.

Disclaimer 

Tugnait uses Third Party Payment Gateway(s) and does not store any Financial Information like Credit Card or Debit Card details. Further, Tugnait will use best efforts and care as is possible to ensure, that all generic and personal information/ data, which it collects from its Users for the purpose of utilisation of the Platform, does not fall in the wrong hands. For completing online transactions involving payments on Tugnait Website, the Registered User is directed to a Secure Third Party Payment Gateway. Tuganit does not store or keep financial data such as Credit/ Debit card number/password/PIN/ "Personal Account Related Information" etc. Since the transaction happens on a third party network not controlled by Tugnait, the Personal Account Related Information is not accessible to anyone at Tugnait, which itself ensures maximum security. 

Tugnait will not be liable for any loss or damage sustained by reason of any disclosure (inadvertent or otherwise) of any information concerning the user's account and / or information relating to or regarding online transactions using credit cards / debit cards and / or their verification process and particulars nor for any error, omission or inaccuracy with respect to any information so disclosed and used whether or not in pursuance of a legal process or otherwise. 

Data Retention

Tugnait will store the data acquired from Users/ Website since this data (as a whole or its parts) would be required as per obligation of the Tripartite Contract, that gets executed based on online Consent/ Agreement of Employer and Freelancer, when the Freelancer quotes for a Project posted by an Employer or/ and when an Employer gets satisfied and decides to Award its Project, to its chosen/ selected Freelancer. Further, few clauses of this Tripartite Contract shall survive Termination of the Contract, till perpetuity, as mentioned in the Tripartite Contract.

Copyright Notice

All aspects of this website – design, text, graphics, forms, underlying source code, Website flow and Process and all other literary and artistic aspects – are copyright of Tugnait and its affiliates.

While accessing FTL web pages, you agree that any downloading of content is for non-commercial and non-transferrable reference only. No part of this website may be copied in any form or by any means without prior permission of the Website Owner.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or queries, please feel free to contact support@futuretechlancer.com

Nonetheless, realizing and according due sensitivity to our User’s Privacy, Tugnait has designated its highest ranked personnel, its CEO, as the Data Protection Officer (DPO), who shall act as the highest point of contact for Users and to address any concerns regarding safety of personal data:

DPO, Tugnait Futuristic Technologies Private Limited, a Company incorporated under the Companies Act, 1956, having its Registered Office at #914, Sector 4, Urban Estate, Gurgaon, Haryana - 122001, India.

Phone: +91-9717776087

Email: ceo@futuretechlancer.com

Websites:  www.futuretechlancer.com; www.futuretechlancer.in

X